Primack v. Primack, Unpublished Decision (4-4-2005)
[…] Cross Truck v. Jeffries (Feb. 10, 1982), Stark App. No. CA-5758, unreported. Accordingly, judgments supported by some competent, credible evidence going to all the essential elements of the case will not be reversed as being against the manifest weight of the evidence. C.E. Morris Co. v. Foley Constr. (1978), 54 Ohio St.2d 279.

{¶ 22} As Appellant combined the arguments relative to each of the Assignments of Error, we shall also address each jointly.

{¶ 23} The decision of the magistrate in terminating support, which the court adopted, references R.C. 3119.86 and finds that no child support worksheet (R.C. 3119.022) was filed as mandated by Marker v.Grimm (1992), 65 Ohio St.3d 139.

{¶ 24} R.C. 3119.86 provides in part:

{¶ 25} "(A) Notwithstanding section 3109.01 of the Revised Code, both of the following apply:

{¶ 26} "(1) The duty of support to a child imposed pursuant to a court child support order shall continue beyond the child's eighteenth birthday only under the following circumstances:

{¶ 27} "* * * *

{¶ 28} "(b) The child's parents have agreed to continue support beyond the child's eighteenth birthday pursuant to a separation agreement that was incorporated into a decree of divorce or dissolution.