Bell v. Bell, 07 Ca 8 (8-13-2008)
[…] Nor did the trial court indicate in either its findings or the Judgment Entry what income figures were to be used to determine child support.

{¶ 57} Appellant's second assignment of error is, therefore, sustained. *Page 14

III {¶ 58} Appellant, in its third assignment of error, argues that the trial court erred by not making findings of fact and conclusions of law concerning the division of the marital estate. We agree.

{¶ 59} R.C. 3105.171(G) provides:

{¶ 60} "In any order for the division or disbursement of property or a distributive award made pursuant to this section, the court shall make written findings of fact that support the determination that the marital property has been equitably divided and shall specify the dates it used in determining the meaning of `during the marriage."

{¶ 61} The trial court, in its Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, neither mentioned the marital debt nor divided the same. In the December 15, 2006 Judgment Entry Decree of Divorce, which was prepared by appellee's counsel, the trial court stated, in relevant part, as follows: