{¶ 22} R.C. 2929.191(B) (2) provides that a correcting judgment entry shall be labeled a "nunc pro tunc" judgment entry and that such entry shall have the following effect:
{¶ 23} "The court's placement upon the journal of the entry nunc pro tunc before the offender is released from imprisonment under the term shall be considered, and shall have the same effect, as if the court at the time of original sentencing had included the statement in the sentence and the judgment of conviction entered on the journal and had notified the offender pursuant to division (B)(3)(e) of section 2929.19 of the Revised Code regarding the possibility of the parole board imposing a prison term for a violation of supervision or a condition of post-release control."
{¶ 24} Division (C) of R.C. 2929.191 requires the trial court to conduct a hearing relative to the correction of the original sentencing order and to give notice of the "date, time, place, and purpose" of the hearing. The offender may be present in person or by means of video conferencing".