State v. Leuvoy, Unpublished Decision (4-29-2004)
[…] State v. Hochhausler (1996),76 Ohio St.3d 455.

{¶ 19} R.C. 3123.02 requires the child support enforcement agency to "conduct an investigation to determine the employment status of the obligor, the obligor's social security number, the name and business address of the obligor's employer, whether the obligor is in default under a support order, the amount of any arrearages, and any other information necessary to enable the court or agency to impose any withholding or deduction requirements and issue the related notices". Pursuant to R.C.3123.03, "Within fifteen calendar days after the identification of a default under a support order, the office of child support in the department of job and family services shall send a default notice to the obligor." Such default notice shall include "a summary of the actions that may be taken against the obligor if the court or agency makes a final and enforceable determination that the obligor is in default." Id.