We disagree. We agree with the finding made in the Judgment Entry filed on April 9, 1999, in which the trial court denied appellant's motion, finding that "under the particular and unusual facts of these cases there is no factual or legal basis upon which the requested relief can or should be granted." R.C. 3107.12 provides, in part, as follows:
"(A) except as provided in division (B) of this section, an assessor shall conduct a prefinalization assessment of a minor and petitioner before a court issues a final decree of adoption or finalizes an interlocutory order of adoption for the minor. On completion of the assessment, the assessor shall prepare a written report of the assessment and provide a copy of the report to the court before which the adoption petition is pending.