Atwater Twp. Trustees v. Keen, Unpublished Decision (12-19-2003)
[…] {¶ 13} "* * *

{¶ 14} "14. Junk motor vehicles, junk yards, auto graveyards, or places for the collection of scrap metal, paper, rags, glass or junk for sale, salvage, or storage purposes for dismantling used vehicles."

{¶ 15} The zoning regulations do not provide a definition of "junk motor vehicles" so the lower court looked to the Revised Code for a definition. The magistrate applied the definition found in R.C. 4513.63, which provides in relevant part:

{¶ 16} "`Abandoned junk motor vehicle' means any motor vehicle meeting all of the following requirements: