Potter v. Rets Tech Center, Co., Inc., 22012 (3-7-2008)
[…] {¶ 23} "(1) Liability in damages in a civil action for *Page 8 injury, death, or loss to person or property;

{¶ 24} "(2) Discipline or dismissal by an employer.

{¶ 25} "(C) An individual who is disciplined or dismissed in violation of division (B)(2) of this section has the same rights and duties accorded an employee under sections 4113.52 and 4113.53 of the Revised Code."

{¶ 26} R.C. 1.59(C) states: "`Person' includes an individual, corporation, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, and association."

{¶ 27} R.C. 3123.41 to 3123.50 and 3123.63 establish provisions for suspension of occupational licenses of child support obligors who are in arrears on their support obligations.