{¶ 4} Pursuant to the investigation, an extensive interview was conducted of Frysinger during which he presented his account of the December
[…] {¶ 11} R.C. 2711.13 provides:
After an award in an arbitration proceeding is made, any party to thearbitration may file a motion in the court of common pleas for an ordervacating, modifying, or correcting the award as prescribed in sections2711.10 and 2711.11 of the Revised Code.
{¶ 12} R.C. 2711.10 provides in part:
In any of the following cases, the court of common pleas shall make anorder vacating the award upon the application of any party to thearbitration if: (C) The arbitrators were guilty of misconduct in * * * any othermisbehavior by which the rights of any party have been prejudiced. (D) The arbitrators exceeded their powers * * * [.]