{¶ 3} Appellant thereafter obtained leave from this Court to file a delayed appeal, and herein raises the following sole Assignment of Error:
[…] I don't have any idea what the juvenile record looks like. I don't want to know what the juvenile record looks like.
{¶ 12} "I do know that the first record we have here is when you were 17, nearly 21 years ago. Felonious assault with a dangerous weapon. Then we graduate to aggravated robbery, probation violation, parole violation, bodily harm, possession of guns, ammunition, aggravated trafficking. How did you get out of — did I grant you probation back in 1997 on those aggravated trafficking charges?
"[Defense Counsel]: No, Your Honor." Tr., January 12, 2001, at 5-6.
{¶ 13} R.C. 2929.12(D) provides a list of nonexclusive factors for a sentencing court to consider as factors on whether an offender is likely to commit future crimes:
{¶ 14} "(1) At the time of committing the offense, the offender was under release from confinement before trial or sentencing, under a sanction imposed pursuant to section 2929.16, 2929.17, or 2929.18 of the Revised Code, or under post-release control pursuant to section 2967.28 or any other provision of the Revised Code for an earlier offense or had been unfavorably terminated from post-release control for a prior offense pursuant to division (B) of section 2967.16 or section 2929.141 of the Revised Code.
{¶ 15} "(2) The offender previously was adjudicated a delinquent child pursuant to Chapter 2151. of the Revised Code prior to January 1, 2002, or pursuant to Chapter 2152. of the Revised Code, or the offender has a history of criminal convictions.