If this were the extent of the final accounting, there would be no elaborate procedures, described in R.C. 2109.302, for validating each and every aspect of the account, for appointing special commissioners to examine the assets of the account, for appointing alternative fiduciaries to investigate problems with the account, and for the court to examine the guardian under oath. In *Page 26 point of fact, the probate court has complete authority over the final accounting, as set forth in R.C. 2109.32(A): "[T]he court shall inquire into, consider, and determine all matters relative to the account and the manner in which the fiduciary has executed the fiduciary's trust, including the investment of trust funds, and may order the account approved and settled or make any other order as the court considers proper." If the probate court has independent jurisdiction to settle the final account of the ward, as held by Hollins, this jurisdiction is actually quite extensive with respect to that task.