{¶ 2} Appellant/cross-appellee sets forth the following assignments of error: *Page 2
[…] The trial court acknowledged that appellee may not have used the best *Page 12 financial judgment in incurring the debt, but the court found no evidence that appellee's actions were fraudulent and appellant presented no convincing evidence of fraud. Accordingly, we cannot say that the trial court abused its discretion in finding that appellee did not engage in financial misconduct. Appellant's fourth assignment of error is found not well-taken.
{¶ 41} In his fifth assignment of error, appellant contends that the trial court erred in awarding appellee $10,000 in attorney fees. R.C. R.C. 3105.73(A) provides:
{¶ 42} "In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."