{¶ 4} Appellee filed a motion for the court to establish a de facto termination date of the parties' marriage. Thereupon, the trial court ordered a bifurcated
[…] Accordingly, we overrule appellant's third assignment of error.
{¶ 27} In her fourth assignment of error, appellant contends the trial court erred in failing to award attorney fees to her. Specifically, appellant contends the trial court did not consider the parties' great disparity in income and earning potential, nor is there any indication the trial court considered the parties' marital assets and awards of spousal support in declining to award attorney fees.
{¶ 28} R.C. 3105.73(A), provides, in pertinent part:
In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award *Page 13 equitable.