OPINION {¶ 1} This is an appeal from a Stark County Common Pleas Court decision which reversed the revocation of Appellee's license to sell motor vehicles.
[…] {¶ 25} O.R.C. 4517.12(A)(5):
{¶ 26} "Refusal of license; grounds; requirements of dealership
{¶ 27} "(A)(5) Has been guilty of a fraudulent act in connection with selling or otherwise dealing in, or leasing, motor vehicles, or in connection with brokering manufactured homes;"
{¶ 28} R.C. 4517.33 states in part:
{¶ 29} "The board shall suspend or revoke or notify the registrar to refuse to renew any dealer's, motor vehicle leasing dealer's, manufactured home broker's, distributor's, auction owner's, or salesperson's license, if any ground existed upon which the license might have been refused, or if a ground exists that would be cause for refusal to issue a license.