Osborne, 495 U.S. at 113-114.
Young narrowly construed the definition of "nudity" to require that it involve a lewd exhibition or graphic display of the genitals to prevent the statute from being held invalid on overbreadth grounds. However, it did not, as the majority in Moss found, "judicially engraft" an element onto R.C. 2907.323. As the dissent in Moss indicated, only the legislature, not the judiciary, has the power to engraft or enact additional elements to the offense. See R.C. 2901.03(A), which provides that "[n]o conduct constitutes a criminal offense against the state unless it is defined as an offense in the Revised Code."