{¶ 3} Appellant filed an appeal and this matter is now before this court for consideration. Assignments of error are as follows:
[…] {¶ 37} Assignment of Error I is denied.
II {¶ 38} Appellant claims the trial court erred in awarding appellee moving expenses in the amount of $300.00. We disagree.
{¶ 39} The trial court awarded appellee $300.00 for moving personal property from appellant's residence. We fail to find an award of moving expenses to be an abuse of discretion.
{¶ 40} Assignment of Error II is denied.
III {¶ 41} Appellant claims the trial court erred in awarding appellee attorney fees in the amount of $2,357.00. We disagree.
{¶ 42} R.C. 3105.73 governs the award of attorney fees. Subsection (A) states the following:
{¶ 43} "In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of temporary spousal support, the conduct of the parties, and any other relevant factors the court deems appropriate."