In doing so, we leave for later discussion the question of whether the Form 7 was improperly submitted by an agent acting outside the scope of his authority, or was defective on its face, since these questions do not address the constitutionality of the process, but the propriety and efficiency of its implementation by the division. We therefore examine the issue from the point of view of the constitutionality of the division acting on a properly submitted Form 7 without providing additional notice and opportunity for a hearing to the party requesting the change of ownership. R.C. 1509.03 provides:
Any order issuing, denying, or modifying a permit or notices required to be made by the chief pursuant to Chapter 1509. of the Revised Code shall be made in compliance with the provisions of sections 119.01 to 119.13 of the Revised Code * * *. Every order issuing, denying, or modifying a permit under Chapter 1509. of the Revised Code and described as such shall be considered an adjudication order for purposes of sections 119.01 to 119.13 of the Revised Code.