{¶ 40} Although the trial court erroneously concluded that the TCPA preempted and precluded plaintiff's second OCSPA claim, the trial court also concluded plaintiff's second OCSPA claim failed because it was based on consent judgment entries filed after defendants made the call at issue.
{¶ 41} The nucleus of the OCSPA provides that "[n]o supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction." R.C. 1345.02(A). Although R.C.1345.02(B) lists a series of unfair or deceptive acts or practices, an OCSPA violation is not limited to the enumerated examples. R.C. 1345.09(B) permits recovery for "an act or practice determined by a court of this state to violate section1345.02 or 1345.03 of the Revised Code and committed after the decision containing the determination has been made available for public inspection under division (A)(3) of section 1345.05 of the Revised Code * * *." R.C. 1345.05(A)(3) provides that the Attorney General must "[m]ake available for public inspection all rules * * * together with all judgments, including supporting opinions, by courts of this state * * * determining that specific acts or practices violate section 1345.02 or 1345.03 of the