{¶ 87} Sentencing and imposing fines are within the sound discretion of the trial court. State v. O'Dell (1989), 45 Ohio St.3d 140,543 N.E.2d 1220. In order to find an abuse of that discretion, we must determine the trial court's decision was unreasonable, arbitrary or unconscionable and not merely an error of law or judgment. Blakemore v.Blakemore (1983), 5 Ohio St.3d 217, 450 N.E.2d 1140.
{¶ 88} R.C. 2951.02(B) states: "(B) If an offender is convicted of or pleads guilty to a misdemeanor, the court may require the offender, as a condition of the offender's sentence of a community control sanction, to perform supervised community service work in accordance with this division . . ."
{¶ 89} This section grants broad discretion to the trial court to consider and impose any conditions that may be said reasonably to relate to the stated statutory ends. State v.