I Appellant claims the trial court erred in empaneling an anonymous jury. We disagree. In support of his argu
[…] (State v. Kidder [1987], 32 Ohio St.3d 279, 513 N.E.2d 311; State v. Davis [1983], 6 Ohio St.3d 91, 6 OBR 131, 451 N.E.2d 772; State v. Wilkins [1980], 64 Ohio St.2d 382, 18 O.O.3d 528, 415 N.E.2d 303, clarified.)
Appellant was indicted for murder in violation of R.C. 2903.02 which states "[n]o person shall purposely cause the death of another or the unlawful termination of another's pregnancy." Appellant argues there was sufficient evidence in the record to establish the lesser included offense of involuntary manslaughter which states "[n]o person shall cause the death of another or the unlawful termination of another's pregnancy as a proximate result of the offender's committing or