Martin at 175, 485 N.E.2d 717.
{¶ 17} Ohio's complicity statute, R.C. 2923.03, reads in pertinent part as follows:
{¶ 18} "(A) No person, acting with the kind of culpability required for the commission of an offense, shall do any of the following:
{¶ 19} "(1) Solicit or procure another to commit the offense;
{¶ 20} "(2) Aid or abet another in committing the offense;
{¶ 21} "(3) Conspire with another to commit the offense in violation of section 2923.01 of the Revised Code;
{¶ 22} "(4) Cause an innocent or irresponsible person to commit the offense.
{¶ 23} "* * *"
{¶ 24} The underlying offenses at issue in the case sub judice are as follows:
{¶ 25} R.C. 2907.03(A)(2) Sexual Battery: "No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when * * * [t]he offender knows that the other person's ability to appraise the nature of or control the other person's own conduct is substantially impaired."