No. 19106, 2002-Ohio-1814; Mazza v. Am. Cont'l Ins. Co., 2003-Ohio-360. As such, we note that such an interpretation would arguably allow for coverage to extend to William Frazier, Sr. ("you") driving an auto he owned, as an employee of Great Lakes. However, we follow this court's precedent and find that the absence of any "family member" language in the "owned `autos' only" definition of the policy precludes a finding that Megan was riding in a covered auto at the time of her fatal accident. Ibid.
{¶ 32} Frazier's next contention is that the other owned auto exclusion exceeds the scope of R.C. 3937.18 and is therefore unenforceable. Specifically, Frazier argues that the statute authorizes insurance companies to exclude UM/UIM coverage for other owned vehicles which are "owned by, furnished to or available for the regular use of anamed insured, a spouse or a resident relative of a named insured." [Emphasis added.] It follows, he argues, that the other owned policy exclusion is unenforceable with regard to Frazier because Megan Frazier was simply an "insured" rather than "named insured." We find Frazier's argument unpersuasive.