{¶ 4} Appellant timely filed a notice of appeal and sets forth the following assignments of error for our consideration:
[…] This statute provides:
{¶ 11} "(A) If a child is adjudicated an abused, neglected, or dependent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition:
"* * * {¶ 12} "(3) Award legal custody of the child to either parent or to any other person who, prior to the dispositional hearing, files a motion requesting legal custody of the child;"
{¶ 13} Further, at the hearing of this matter, the trial court was required to comply with R.C. 2151.42(B). This statute provides:
{¶ 14} "(A) At any hearing in which a court is asked to modify or terminate an order of disposition issued under section2151.353 * * * of the Revised Code, the court, in determining whether to return the child to the child's parents shall consider whether it is in the best interest of the child.