Even then, appellant listed the claim in the schedule of assets as "Cash advanced for which reimbursement is sought." She then added the amount sought to the rest of the estate's assets. Thus, while appellant now states that she presented her claim, her intentions were not clear to the court. Furthermore, this attempt to present the claim came over a year and two months after she was appointed executrix. Accordingly, it might seem that appellant's claim for reimbursement was time barred by R.C. 2117.02.
{¶ 69} Appellant, however, alleges that R.C. 2113.36 allows her to seek reimbursement. That statute provides in part: "Allowances, * * *, which the probate court considers just and reasonable shall be made for actual and necessary expenses and for extraordinary services not required of an executor or administrator in the common course of his duty."