Appellant filed a notice of appeal and this matter is now before this court for consideration. Assignments of error are as follows:
[…] By using these social security figures, the difference in the division of marital property is $32,000 to appellee's benefit. The only way to adjust this would be to diminish appellee's award of appellant's 401 (k) or Timken Retirement Plan by $16,000.
Pursuant to R.C. 3105.171(B), a division of marital and separate property shall be equitable. If the trial court finds an equal division would be inequitable "the court shall not divide the marital property equally but instead shall divide it between the spouses in the manner the court determines equitable." R.C.3105.171(C) and (F). Pursuant to subsection (G), "the court shall make written findings of fact that support the determination that the marital property has been equitably divided." The trial courtsub judice did not explain the $32,000 difference. As noted by appellant, the trial court did not find his previous drug addition and monetary draining of the parties' assets to be a factor which it could have done under R.C. 3105.171(E)(3).