R. 29 an appellate court applies the same test as it would in reviewing a challenge based upon the sufficiency of the evidence to support a conviction, Rucker, supra, citingThompson, at 525; Ali, at ¶ 21; George, at ¶ 9, our review of defendant's three remaining assignments of error therefore resolves to determining: (1) whether defendant's conviction for aggravated robbery with firearm specification is supported by legally sufficient evidence, and (2) whether the conviction for aggravated robbery with firearm specification is against the manifest weight of the evidence. *Page 21
{¶ 49} R.C. 2901.05(A) provides in part that "[e]very person accused of an offense is presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt, and the burden of proof for all elements of the offense is upon the prosecution."