{¶ 4} Ahmed appeals, raising sixteen assignments of error.
[…] R.C. 2901.12(A). However, in recognizing the modern mobility of criminal offenders and the interest of judicial economy, the statute further provides:
"When an offender, as part of a course of criminal conduct, commitsoffenses in different jurisdictions, the offender may be tried for all ofthose offenses in any jurisdiction in which one of those offenses or anyelement of one of those offenses occurred."
R.C. 2901.12(H).
{¶ 10} Further, Article I, Section 10 of the Ohio Constitution provides that "no person shall be held to answer for a capital, or otherwise infamous, crime, unless on presentment or indictment of a grand jury." While we agree that the State was required to obtain an indictment from the grand jury on the offenses alleged, we find no constitutional requirement that limits a grand jury from indicting only on offenses that occurred in the county in which it resides when the additional offenses presented