State v. Marbury, 21955 (2-1-2008)
[…] {¶ 12} "(4) The offender has demonstrated a pattern of drug or alcohol abuse that is related to the offense, and the offender refuses to acknowledge that the offender had demonstrated that pattern, or the offender refuses treatment for the drug or alcohol abuse.

{¶ 13} "(5) The offender shows no genuine remorse for the offense."

{¶ 14} R.C. 2929.12(E) provides that the "sentencing court shall consider all of the following that apply regarding the offender, and any other relevant factors, as factors indicating that the offender is not likely to commit future crimes:

{¶ 15} "(1) Prior to committing the offense, the offender had not been adjudicated a delinquent child.

{¶ 16} "(2) Prior to committing the offense, the offender had not been convicted of or *Page 5 pleaded guilty to a criminal offense.

{¶ 17} "(3) Prior to committing the offense, the offender had led a law-abiding life for a significant number of years.