This is an appeal on questions of law from a judgment of the Akron Municipal Court.
[…] "* * *"
Section 4509.35, Revised Code, says in part:
"Whenever any person fails within thirty days to satisfy a judgment rendered within this state, upon the written request of the judgment creditor or his attorney, the clerk of the court which rendered the judgment, or the judge if the court has no clerk, shall immediately forward a certified copy of the judgment to the Registrar of Motor Vehicles. *Page 277
"* * *."
Section 4509.37, Revised Code, says:
"The Registrar of Motor Vehicles upon receipt of a certified copy of a judgment, shall forthwith suspend the license and registration and any nonresident's operating privilege of any person against whom such judgment was rendered, except as provided in Sections 4509.01 to 4509.78, inclusive, of the Revised Code."
In all those sections, either in defining judgment or designating what shall be done if a judgment is not satisfied, no reference is made to a judgment arising out of "accident" as that term is defined in Section 4509.01(J), Revised Code.