R.C. 4933.15 provides in part:
[…] "A. Ohio Edison's petition used an inadequate and insufficient description for appropriation of an easement since it failed to include the property over the public highway which is owned to the centerline by the appellants.
"B. The trial court erred in failing to charge the jury that the appellants' title extended to the center of the road and that they are entitled to compensation for an easement to erect and maintain electric poles and lines within the limits of a county highway."
R.C. 163.05(A) requires:
"An agency which has met the requirements of section 163.04 of the Revised Code, may commence proceedings in a proper court by filing a petition for appropriation of each parcel or contiguous parcels in a single common ownership, or interest or right therein. The petition of a private agency shall be verified as in a civil action and all petitions shall contain:
"(A) A description of each parcel of land or interest or right therein sought to be appropriated, such as will permit ready identification of the land involved;"
In the instant case, the petition describes the land to be appropriated as: