{¶ 2} Appellee is the State of Ohio.
[…] {¶ 25} "THE MAGISTRATE INCORRECTLY PUT THE BURDEN OF PROOF UPON THE MOTHER TO "PROVIDE A VERIFIABLE DRUG FREE HOME FOR SHAWNA" WHEN THE MOTHER IS UNDER NO OBLIGATION TO PROVE ANYTHING AS THE BURDEN OF PROOF IS UPON THE STATE OF OHIO AND THE MUSKINGUM COUNTY CHILDRENS [SIC] SERVICES AGENCY."
{¶ 26} As a preliminary matter, we will set forth a statement of the applicable law.
{¶ 27} R.C. § 2151.353 sets forth factors a court should consider in determining whether planned permanent living arrangements are appropriate:
{¶ 28} "(A) If a child is adjudicated an abused, neglected, or dependent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition:
{¶ 29} * * *