The plant was subsequ
[…] Section 5709.21.
"* * * If the commissioner finds that the proposed facility was designed primarily for control of pollution of the air, as defined in Section 5709.20 of the Revised Code, and is suitable and reasonably adequate for such purpose and is intended for such purpose, he shall enter a finding and issue a certificate to that effect. Said certificate shall permit tax exemption pursuant to Section 5709.25 of the Revised Code only for that portion *Page 260 of such pollution control facility or that part used exclusively for air pollution control. * * *"
Section 5717.04, which provides for this appeal to this court, provides in part:
"The proceeding to obtain a reversal, vacation, or modification of a decision of the Board of Tax Appeals shall be by appeal to the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals for the county in which the property taxed is situate or in which the taxpayer resides. * * *
"* * *