Opinion No. (2005)
[…] A determination of the terms and conditions placed upon a particular offender requires a review of each individual offender's "Order Deferring Imposition of Judgment and Sentence" and the "Rules and Conditions."

¶ 5 As stated, in accordance with Section 991c(A)(7) of Title 22, a sentencing court may order a defendant to "[b]e supervised in the community for a period not to exceed two (2) years."Id. This two-year supervision period is absolute, and there are no exceptions in the statute which authorize the Department of Corrections to extend this time once it has been imposed by a court. The only provision in the statutes to modify the terms of the conditional order is where a condition of the deferred judgment is violated. Title 22 O.S. Supp. 2004, § 991c[22-991c](E) provides that if any condition of the deferred judgment is violated "the court may enter a judgment of guilt and proceed as provided in Section 991a of this title or may modify anycondition imposed." Id. (emphasis added). When the plain language of a statute is clear there is no need to resort to rules of statutory construction. Cooper v. Booher,93 P.3d 19, 21 (Okla. 2004).