codes, for all the area located within three miles of the municipality, or within one-fourth mile of any State or Federal Highway located anywhere in the county, or within one-half mile of any water supply or reservoir owned by the municipality, excluding, however, any incorporated area. . . . Title 19 O.S. 866.2 [19-866.2] and 19 O.S. 866.36 [19-866.36] [19-866.36] (1969) were respectively 1 and 2 of O.S.L. 1965 Regular Session, Thirtieth Legislature, ch. 403, which was approved July 5, 1965, and contained the emergency clause and a provision for codification in Title 19 O.S.Supp. 1965. Section 866.2, as reenacted provides: ". . . . In every county of this state having an upstream terminal port and turnaround where navigation ends, or in any county containing all or any part of a reservoir or reservoirs constructed by the United States Army Corps of Engineers or by the Grand River Dam Authority, such county is hereby granted authority, at the discretion of the board of county commissioners, to establish zoning regulations, a building code and construction codes, and a housing code in accordance with the provisions of this act for all or any part of the unincorporated area within the county . . . ." (Emphasis added) Section 19 O.S. 866.2 [19-866.2] was amended by the addition of the following paragraph: "In the counties in which a Lake Area Planning and Zoning Commission is authorized as provided above, said commission may be created by the Board of County Commissioners of said