Opinion No. (2005)
[…] Dep't of Pub. Safety, 917 P.2d 466,468 (Okla. 1996). To determine the intent of the Legislature, all provisions of the Act should be considered rather than isolating one provision on its own. McNeill v. City of Tulsa,953 P.2d 329, 332 (Okla. 1998). Throughout the Act references are made to the State of Oklahoma. For example, the additions made in subsection (A) of Section 2-11-401.4, which is discussed below with respect to your second question, limit compensation payable under the Act to facilities located in Oklahoma and further pay compensation only for waste tires from Oklahoma. Subsection (A) of Section 2-11-401.4 provides:

Compensation to waste tire facilities and tire-derived fuel or TDF facilities pursuant to this section shall be limited to facilities located in Oklahoma. Compensation for waste tire activities pursuant to this section shall be limited to waste tires from Oklahoma. To be eligible, applicants for compensation shall be in compliance with the Oklahoma Waste Tire Recycling Act.

Id.

¶ 4 When considering all provisions of the Act, most importantly those involving compensation for the recycling incentive, it is apparent the Legislature meant for the Act to apply only to facilities located in Oklahoma.