Opinion No. (2003)
[…] ¶ 8 For example, Section 83.5 of the Commission's statutes gives the Commission broad powers over parking within the various areas under its jurisdiction. "In each district created by the zoning regulations, there shall be specified . . . parking requirements for vehicles. . . . The parking requirements for vehicles shall bear reasonable relationship to the uses permitted in the subdistrict, and the physical size and arrangement of streets." Id. In response to this general authorization, the Commission promulgated rules which include the following prohibition: "No parking shall be permitted within the yards of dwellings except on driveways." OAC 120:10-7-7(a).