Groenewold v. Board of Com'rs of Kingfisher County
[…] That the decision of the county commissioners in all matters pertaining to the county highways shall be final and that the empowering clause in this act gives to the county commissioners the same final jurisdiction to designate, construct, hard surface, maintain or repair county highways and bridges thereof, as is given the State Highway Commission on state highways."

19 O.S. 1941 § 431[19-431] provides:

"From all decisions of the board of commissioners, upon matters properly before them, there shall be allowed an appeal to the district court by any persons aggrieved, including the county by its county attorney."