He testified that he had been marketing a Yamhill County subdivision and potential buyers left after the Measure 49 vesting issues were disclosed. In response to Abrams' questions, DeBolt testified that she did not know if any of the properties she identified as comparable required "disclaimers" on the deed because they were "Measure 37 or 49 properties."
II. ANALYSIS At issue in this case is the subject property's real market value for tax year 2008-09. Real market value (RMV) is defined in ORS 308.205(1)5 which reads:
"[RMV] of all property, real and personal, means the amount in cash that could reasonably be expected to be paid by an informed buyer to an informed seller, each acting without compulsion in an arm's-length transaction occurring as of the assessment date for the tax year."
There are three methods used to determine real market value: (1) the cost approach; (2) the sales-comparison or comparable sales or market approach; and (3) the income approach. Allen v. Dept. of Rev.(Allen),17 Or. Tax 248, 252 (2003).