Grotjohn v. Klamath County Assessor, Tc-Md 090685c (or.tax 8-20-2009)
[…] If you want to appeal this Decision, file a Complaint in the RegularDivision of the Oregon Tax Court, by mailing to: 1163 State Street,Salem, OR 97301-2563; or by hand delivery to: Fourth Floor, 1241 StateStreet, Salem, OR. Your Complaint must be submitted within 60 days after the date of theDecision or this Decision becomes final and cannot be changed. This document was signed by Magistrate Dan Robinson on August 20,2009. The Court filed and entered this document on August 20, 2009.

1 All references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to the 2007 edition.

2 ORS 305.275 provides, in relevant part:

"(1) Any person may appeal under this subsection to the magistrate division of the Oregon Tax Court as provided in ORS 305.280 and 305.560, if all of the following criteria are met:

"(a) The person must be aggrieved by and affected by an act, omission, order or determination of [the Department of Revenue, the county assessor, the tax collector, the county board of property tax appeals, etc.]"