(Ptfs' Closing Argument at 5.) The court held a trial in this matter during which Cole testified under oath. Plaintiffs had the opportunity to cross examine Cole on his testimony. Based on the evidence and testimony presented at trial, the court makes findings of fact and credibility determinations that are reflected in this Decision. The court is not aware of any false statements made by Cole at trial. Plaintiffs' request for sanctions is hereby denied.
D. Filing Fee
Plaintiffs request that the court refund the $75 fee paid to file this appeal. (Ptfs' Compl at 1.) ORS 305.490(1) (2009) states that "Plaintiffs or petitioners filing a complaint or petition in the tax court shall pay a filing fee at the time of filing for each complaint or petition[.]" There is no provision in the statutes or court rules for a refund of that fee. Accordingly, Plaintiffs' request must be denied.III. CONCLUSION Plaintiffs did not make the child care payments at issue in this case; those payments were made by an entity, Simple Way.