Plaintiff contends that his residence at his daughter's home "has been the same [as] a long-term care facility or a nursing home," because he receives the same care that he would receive in such a facility, only by someone who cares for and loves him. (Ptf s Compl at 2.)5 Although that may be true, the rule is specifically limited to confinement in a nursing home or long-term care facility, and the court is not to insert into an administrative rule words that have been omitted by the promulgating agency. PGE, 317 Or at 611 (quoting ORS 174.010 for the rule that in the first level of statutory analysis, the court is guided by rules of construction including the enjoinder "not to insert what has been omitted, or to omit what has been inserted."); Roseburg ForestProducts v. Hardenbrook-Hardy, 216 Or App 112, 115-116, 171 P3d 393 (2007) (stating that "[w]e apply the same framework to the interpretation of an administrative rule that we apply to the interpretation of a statute) (citations omitted).