Dept. of Rev. v. Butte Creek Associates II
[…] IT IS ORDERED that Plaintiff's Motion for Reconsideration is granted; and

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the specially assessed value of Defendant's property under ORS 308.712(1)(a) is $300,167, not $292,808 as stated in the court's Opinion entered April 26, 2006.

Costs to neither party.

1 All references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to the 2001 edition.

2 All references to the Oregon Administrative Rules (OAR) are to the current edition. Wilsonville Heights Assoc., Ltd. v.Dept. of Rev., 339 Or 462, 470 n 8, 122 P3d 499 (2005).

3 As noted in the court's original opinion, ORS 308.707(3)(a) does not mandate the use of a CPR. Butte Creek I, 19 OTR at 17 n 14. Nonetheless, for purposes of clarity only, the court refers in this case to "the ratio, not greater than 1.00, of the average [MAV] to the average [RMV] of property in the same area and property class as the specially assessed property," ORS308.707(3)(a), as the CPR. *Page 119