Uag West Bay Am, LLC v. Cambio
[…] Conclusion For the reasons stated in this opinion, this Court finds that the transferee's signatures, as required by § 34-36.1-3.04(a), were effectively supplied by the subsequent corrective instruments. Plaintiffs therefore hold valid title to the Declarant Rights and Units 7, 8, and 9. This Court takes notice of the corrective instruments and holds that they properly reform the Receiver's Deed, the DEPCO Deed, and the Route 2 Deed, relating back to their original dates of execution. Counsel shall submit an appropriate order for entry in accordance with this Court's decision.

1 Sec. 8-2-13 provides: "The superior court shall, except as otherwise provided by law, have exclusive original jurisdiction of suits and proceedings of an equitable character."