FACTS AND TRAVEL On September 11, 2001, plaintiff applied to Division for permission to transfer the authority to operate four (4) taxicabs to Airport Taxi, Inc. Division held hearings on October 11, 2001 and December 11, 2001, with regard to this transfer. At the hearings, it was established that plaintiff's Certificate of Authority allowed the operation of four (4) taxicabs; however, plaintiff had been operating only two (2) taxicabs under the Certificate for at least the prior 180 days. It was further determined that pursuant to G.L. 1956 § 39-14-25, "the administrator shall only reissue and transfer a certificate upon evidence that the transferor of the certificate has, during the six (6) month period immediately prior to receipt of the transfer application . . . been rendering the service authorized by the certificate." Therefore, the Administrator on January 3, 2002, issued order # 16824, allowing the transfer of the Certificate as to the two active vehicles, and denying the transfer pertaining to the two dormant licenses.