Reilly v. Wall, 02-0059 (2003)
[…] See State v. Bruce Reilly, K1/94-0145a.

Petitioner filed his Pro Se Petition for Post-Conviction Relief on January 7, 2002. In his Petition, Petitioner raises G.L. 1956 §10-9.1-1(a)(4), which states:

"Any person who has been convicted of, or sentenced for, a crime, a violation of law, or a violation of probationary or deferred sentence status and who claims: That there exists evidence of material facts, not previously presented and heard, that requires vacation of the conviction or sentence in the interest of justice."

Petitioner states that this Court imposed its sentence with an "incomplete factual record." It is alleged that the State wrongly portrayed the Petitioner as a "psychopathic master-manipulator."