Tiverton intervened in the action before the
[…] Tiverton asserts that "[t]his Court has the statutory power to reverse or modify the Division's Order allowing the sale. This Court can require additional conditions be placed on the sale." (Tiverton Obj. 9.) Alternatively, Tiverton asks the Court to vacate and remand the approval in order that additional discovery be conducted to support its case that an escrow account be created, because Tiverton was allegedly denied access to certain discovery during the original proceedings. Either of these remedies surely would be appropriate prior to the sale closing under the APA. See § 42-35-15(g) ("The court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings, or it may reverse or modify the decision."). The Court could have vacated the Division's approval and remanded the case with instructions either to condition approval upon the creation of an escrow account,4 or to deny approval, or to conduct additional discovery and reach an appropriate decision. See id.