U.S. v. Bader, 698 F.2d 553, 556 (1983) (citingBroadrick v. Oklahoma, 413 U.S. 601, 615 (1973);New England Accessories Trade Ass'n, Inc. v. City of Nashua,679 F.2d 1 (1st Cir. 1982). Accordingly, where conduct and not merely speech is involved, "the overbreadth of a statute must not only be real, but substantial as well, judged in relation to the statute's plainly legitimate sweep." Broadrick,413 U.S. at 615. Sections 24-10.1-3(5), VI(C)(i)A and VI(C)(6) are content-neutral provisions which provide limited discretion to the permitting authority. According to § 24-10.1-3(5), lawfully permitted outdoor advertising already in existence may be relocated to other permitted locations provided that it "remains the same or smaller in size, and that such outdoor advertising conforms and is consistent with the municipal comprehensive plan and related zoning requirements." Further, the *Page 14 challenged OARR provisions, which do not provide DOT with any discretion, designate the proper spacing criteria for a sign to be designated as legally conforming.