R. E. Partner. Ser. v. Town, Zoning Board
[…] (See also Section 5.7.1(c) ("The minimum area of any Planned Area shall be not less than two hundred thousand (200,000) square feet, calculated in accordance with § 5.3.1.").)

2 Pike Realty, LLC owns the "lawfully established" substandard lots, meaning that they "[were] in existence prior to May 6, 1947, or established in conformance with the Zoning Ordinance in effect at the time the use was first established." (Ordinance, Section 3.2.)

3 Counsel who represented R. E. Partnership Services, Inc. throughout the Planning Board and Zoning Board review was subsequently replaced by current counsel.

4 Pursuant to G.L. § 45-24-57 (2) (iii) "[t]he concurring vote of four (4) of the five (5) members of the zoning board of review sitting at a hearing are required to decide in favor of an applicant on any matter within the discretion of the board upon which it is required to pass under the ordinance, including variances and special — use permits." Here, two Board members voted to grant the variance while three Board members voted against granting the requested relief.

5 Although not raised by Appellants initially, a party may raise the issue of lack of subject matter jurisdiction at any time. SeePollard v.