Harvard Pilgrim Health Care of N.E. Inc. in Liq. v. Rossi, 98-4168 (2002)
[…] Where possible and to avoid redundancy, the common issues will be addressed and decided with the discussion of particular issues being reserved until the remaining issues for specific taxable years are considered.

A major issue raised by Harvard Pilgrim is its belief that the City assessed its ratable property for taxable years 1997, 1998, 1999 and 2000 in excess of fair market value in violation of R.I.G.L. § 44-5-12.

R.I.G.L. § 44-5-12 in pertinent part provides:

"All property subject to taxation shall be assessed at its full and fair cash value or at a uniform percentage of its value, not to exceed one hundred percent (100 percent) to be determined by the assessor in each town or city . . . ."

Our Supreme Court has found that "full and fair cash value" means fair market value, Allen v.