Cent. Falls Sch. Dist. Bd. v. Cent. Falls
[…] 21 See also § 16-2-11(a)(7) (superintendent has duty "[t]o appoint all school department personnel with the consent of the school committee"); § 16-2-11(a)(8) (superintendent has duty to "administer the personnel function of the school department consistent with the personnel standards [and] policies of the school committee"); § 16-2-11(a)(9) (superintendent has duty to "evaluat[e] . . . department personnel)."