"It shall be an unlawful employment practice:
[…] (hereinafter "Tucker") because he had filed a previous charge of discrimination against the Department in violation of §28-5-7(5). Section 28-5-7 reads in pertinent part:
"It shall be an unlawful employment practice:
* * *
"(5) For any employer *** to discriminate in any manner against any individual *** because he or she has made a charge *** in any investigation, proceeding or hearing under this chapter (State Fair Employment Practices Act)." (Emphasis supplied).
The Commission ordered extensive relief to Tucker including re-employment, restoration of seniority and benefits, re-payment of his last pay net of unemployment benefits, interest, and counsel fees.